Executive

Wayne George, Executive Director
Eric Budds, Deputy Executive Director
Patty Adams, Administrative Assistant

Collection Programs

Melissa Brown, Collections Analyst
Caitlin Cothran, Manager for Collection Programs
Susan Gainey, Collections Analyst
Myan Jencks, Administrative Assistant

Communications

Russell Cox, Uptown Editor and Digital Production Manager
Ashleigh Hair, Junior Staff Associate for Communications
Meredith Houck, Communications Manager

Education and Training

Jenny Boulware, Main Street SC Manager
Elizabeth Copeland, Junior Staff Associate for Affiliate Services
Urica Floyd, Staff Associate for Distance Learning
Ken Ivey, Conference Manager
Lea Ann Mitchell, Administrative Assistant
Sara Snell, Staff Associate for Affiliate Services
Christine Sumter, Administrative Assistant
Margie Wingard, Administrative Assistant

Field Services

Charlie Barrineau, Field Services Manager
Jeff Shacker, Field Services Manager

Finance

Shirley Miller, Financial Manager
Lynn Miller, Accounts Payable Coordinator
Stephanie O'Cain, Chief Financial Officer
Jodi Pendris, Financial Specialist

Governmental Affairs

Melissa Carter, Research and Legislative Liaison
Casey Fields, Manager for Municipal Advocacy
Scott Slatton, Legislative and Public Policy Advocate
Tigerron Wells, Director of Government Affairs

Information Technology

Virginia Butler, Business Systems Analyst
Krystal Dailey, Information Technology Manager
Fremont Nelson, Information Technology Support Specialist

Operations

Vernessa Pendergrass, Receptionist
Summer Randall, Operations Manager

Risk Management Services

Cheryl Bennett, Senior Claims Adjuster
Terri Camp, Loss Control Consultant
Deanna Davis, Senior SCMIRF Claims Adjuster
Tony DesChamps, SCMIT Claims Analyst
Amy Gillian, RMS Financial Assistant
Joy Gloster, Technology Operations Specialist
Jennifer Gray, Financial Manager for Risk Management Services
Sue Grist, Senior SCMIT Claims Adjuster
Venyke Harley, Loss Control Manager
Meredith Kaiser, Underwriting Manager
Brenda Kegler, SCMIT Associate Claims Adjuster
Amy Lindler, Technology Operations Manager
Cindy Martellini, Claims Manager
Connie Martin, Senior Adjuster - SCMIRF
Heather Ricard, Director of Risk Management Services
Janice Smith, Administrative Assistant
Leigh Stoner, Underwriting Manager
Todd Williams, Public Safety Loss Control Consultant
Rem Williams, Senior SCMIRF Claims Adjuster
Mike Woodall, Senior SCMIT Claims Adjuster
None